PRIVACY POLICY (Contests and Internet Sites)

We at Arbrux Limited have adopted this Privacy Policy (hereinafter the “Policy”) to show our firm commitment to preserving the confidentiality of personal information given to us by clients and users of our Internet sites. Access to and protection of the personal information of our clients and Internet site users will be limited and controlled under this Policy, which will ensure that information is neither shared nor disclosed to unauthorized persons without the appropriate consent. Information collection, use, and disclosure practices as regards to personal information we collect are described below. “Arbrux Limited” refers to Arbrux Limted and our authorized agents, affiliates and subsidiaries.

YOUR CONSENT TO THIS POLICY
By accessing this website and/or accessing our client services, you acknowledge and accept these terms and conditions of use. If you are not in agreement, you should not access this website or submit any information.

PERSONAL INFORMATION
Arbrux Limited will only collect personally identifiable information about you (such as your name, age, address, telephone number or e-mail address) if you provide it to us voluntarily. We also may collect your IP address, browser type, domain name, access times and referring Web site address. This information is collected both during registration on a site or in response to specific requests, for example when signing up for a newsletter, or answering a survey.

Arbrux Limited may also have to disclose your personal information in order to comply with legal or regulatory requirements.

RETENTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
Arbrux Limted will keep Personal Information for a reasonable period of time in order to fulfil the identified purposes, or as required or permitted by law or business custom, whichever is longer. We will establish retention criteria depending on the services obtained.

Where Personal Information is no longer required to fulfill the identified purposes, or where an individual has requested that we delete his or her Personal Information, it will be made anonymous or will be destroyed in a manner that will protect it from unauthorized access or disclosure.

SECURITY AND SHARING
Arbrux Limited will take reasonable precautions to keep secure the personal information you provide us. Your personal information may be shared with our authorized agents or affiliates in connection with services that these individuals or entities perform for us, but they are required to keep the information confidential and are not permitted to use the information for any purpose beyond that covered by your consent to Arbrux Limited. We will not disclose your personally identifiable information to anyone else without your consent.

NON-PERSONAL INFORMATION COLLECTED AUTOMATICALLY
We do not require your personal information in order for you to access our websites. We may collect information about you that is not personally identifiable such as the type of internet browser or computer operating system you are using and the domain name of the website from which you linked to our site. In addition, when you view our websites, we may store some information on your computer in the form of a “cookie” or similar file. Cookies allow us to tailor a website or promotion to better match your interests and preferences. Most Internet browsers enable you to erase cookies from your computer hard drive, block all cookies, or receive a warning before a cookie is stored. Please refer to your browser instructions or help screen to learn more about these functions. Arbrux Limited does not collect your personal information automatically, but we may tie the information that we do collect automatically (such as the type of internet browser that you use) to your previously submitted personal information.

USE OF THIS WEBSITE
You may browse this website for information purposes but you are not permitted to distribute, modify, communicate, transmit, revise or otherwise use the materials contained in this website in any way. Any use of these materials on any other website or networked computer environment for any purpose is prohibited without our prior written consent.

The materials on this website may be subject to copyright and other intellectual property rights and any unauthorized use of these materials may violate copyright, trade-mark and other laws. The use of any materials or trade-marks other than as expressly provided for these terms is strictly prohibited.

DISCLAIMER & LIMITATION OF LIABILITY
Your use of our sites is at your risk. OUR SITES, THE MATERIALS AND SERVICES PROVIDED AT OUR SITES AND LINKS TO OTHER SITES ARE PROVIDED “AS IS” WITHOUT ANY WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND, STATUTORY OR OTHERWISE, INCLUDING WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE, TITLE OR NON-INFRINGEMENT OF INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY. Neither Arbrux Limited, nor any other party involved in creating, producing or delivering our websites is liable for any direct, indirect, special, exemplary, consequential, punitive or other damages arising out of your use of, or inability to use, our websites, any websites linked to our websites, or the materials or information contained at any such sites, including any damage to or any virus that may infect your computer equipment. If applicable law does not allow the exclusion of implied warranties, the above exclusion may not apply to you.

LINKS TO THIRD PARTY CONTENT
Our websites may contain links to third-party websites which are not under the control of Arbrux Limited, and Arbrux Limited is not responsible for the contents contained in any linked site. These links are provided solely for your convenience. Arbrux Limited does not endorse or make any representations or warranties about those sites, or any information, software or other products or materials found there, or any results that may be obtained from using them.

GOVERNING LAW AND SEVERABILITY
Our websites are intended for use by Canadian residents only. Any dispute arising out of or relating to your use of our websites will be governed by the laws of Ontario and the applicable federal laws of Canada. If a court of competent jurisdiction determines that any provision of this Policy is invalid or unenforceable, that determination will not affect the validity or enforceability of any other provision.

CORRECTIONS
In order to help us maintain and ensure that the personal information contained in your file is up-to-date and accurate, you must inform us without delay, of any change in information.

INDIVIDUAL ACCESS
Upon written request, we will:
Inform you of the existence, use and disclosure of your Personal Information, and we will give you access to that Personal Information.
Respond to any issue you raise with respect to the accuracy or completeness of your Personal Information, and will amend it if appropriate.
We will investigate all written requests in a timely manner, and respond to you within a reasonable time (generally within 30 days). In some cases we may require you to provide additional information in order for us to process your request. The information provided shall only be used for this purpose.

While our response will typically be provided at no cost to you, depending on the nature of the request and the amount of information involved, we reserve the right to impose a cost. In these circumstances, we will inform you of the approximate cost to provide the response and proceed upon payment by you of the cost.
If your complaint or request is not resolved to your satisfaction, we will record the substance of the unresolved challenge. Where appropriate, the amended information or the existence of the unresolved challenge, as the case may be, will be transmitted to third parties having access to the information in question.

WHEN ACCESS MAY NOT BE AVAILABLE
In certain limited situations, as permitted or required by law, we may refuse a request or may not be able to provide access to all the Personal Information we hold about you. Where permitted, the reasons for denying access will be provided to you upon request. Exceptions may include: information that contains references to other individuals or confidential information that cannot be severed from the record; information collected in the course of investigating a breach of an agreement or in the course of a formal dispute resolution process; and information that is subject to solicitor-client privilege.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY
We will occasionally update this Privacy Policy as necessary to maintain the highest protection for our users and to comply with a changing environment. We recommend that you check the policy when you visit our site to be sure you are aware of and understand our current policy. If we make material changes to this policy or in how we will use or collect your personally identifiable information, we will prominently post such changes prior to implementing the change. We will not make changes in how we handle previously collected personal information that have retroactive effect unless legally required to do so.

HOW TO CONTACT US
All requests, questions or concerns about your Personal Information should be sent by mail, fax or e-mail to:

Arbrux Limited
10 Sarjeant Drive. Barrie, ON. CANADA L4N 4V8
Email using Contact Us Form
Phone: 705-739-7878
Fax: 705-739-7826
Consumers may also contact the Privacy Commissioner of Canada at info@privcom.gc.ca or by calling 1-800-282-1376.